• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 8Game 44
    Sabres2
    Canadiens1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 8Game 45
    Flyers4
    Devils2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 8Game 46
    Canucks8
    Kings3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 9Game 47
    Coyotes
    Golden Knights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 9Game 48
    Black Hawks
    Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 9Game 49
    Avalanche
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 9Game 50
    Stars
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 9Game 51
    Canadiens
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 9Game 52
    Devils
    Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 9Game 53
    Predators
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 9Game 54
    Senators
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 9Game 55
    Penguins
    Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 9Game 56
    Maple Leafs
    Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 9Game 57
    Jets
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 21 Preview: Vancouver at Calgary


2020-21 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
421Vancouver Canucks2Calgary Flames5-Boxscore
89606Vancouver Canucks-Calgary Flames---
130851Calgary Flames-Vancouver Canucks---
1781203Calgary Flames-Vancouver Canucks---
WINS VERSUS Flames : 1

Last 10 Games : 1-2-0 (W1)

Away Record : 0-2-0

Overall Record : 1-2-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Robby Fabbri100330320
Dominik Kubalik99321300
Filip Zadina1003213-10
Kevin Fiala993123-30
Ryan Strome99312302
Justin Holl100311210
Jesper Fast99302200
Thomas Chabot983022-34
Lucas Wallmark1003022-10
Curtis Lazar1003101-30
Ryan Hartman100201112
Andy Greene993011-32
Dakota Mermis100301100
Colin White100000000
Brendan Guhle100000000
Ilya Lyubushkin100000000
Milan Lucic100100015
Riley Nash100300020
Josh Archibald1003000-10
Martin Necas993000-30
Adam Larsson100300002
Calvin de Haan100300000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Joonas Korpisalo9831204.000.8890
Laurent Brossoit1000000000

WINS VERSUS Canucks : 0

Last 10 Games : 2-1-0 (L1)

Home Record : 1-1-0

Overall Record : 2-1-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
James Neal100333640
Brett Connolly100313440
Anthony DeAngelo100313402
Evgeny Kuznetsov1003044-20
Anze Kopitar100321302
Alex Killorn1003213-20
Mike Hoffman100312300
Chris Wagner100310100
Jordan Staal100310140
Andre Burakovsky1003011-22
Connor Murphy100301102
Tomas Tatar100301102
John Carlson100301100
Darren Helm100301100
Korbinian Holzer100300022
Leo Komarov100300000
P.K. Subban100300002
Erik Cernak100300024

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Mackenzie Blackwood10032103.000.9170
Antti Raanta1000000000