• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 17Game 107
    Ducks3
    Hurricanes4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 108
    Black Hawks4
    Blue Jackets1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 109
    Oilers2
    Red Wings3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 110
    Panthers6
    Avalanche2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 111
    Penguins4
    Stars3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 112
    Capitals1
    Rangers5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 113
    Coyotes
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 114
    Blue Jackets
    Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 115
    Kings
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 116
    Devils
    Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 117
    Predators
    Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 118
    Flyers
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 119
    Penguins
    Golden Knights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 120
    Sharks
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 121
    Blues
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 122
    Lightning
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 123
    Maple Leafs
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 19 Preview: Boston at Arizona


2020-21 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
419Boston Bruins3Arizona Coyotes4TrueBoxscore
130843Arizona Coyotes-Boston Bruins---
WINS VERSUS Coyotes : 1

Last 10 Games : 4-1-2 (W1)

Away Record : 1-1-2

Overall Record : 4-1-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jonathan Toews100736926
Claude Giroux100744820
Bryan Rust100743704
Boone Jenner100733614
Logan Couture100715604
Sami Vatanen99706632
Phil Kessel100740400
Ilya Kovalchuk100722404
Jake Debrusk100713400
Frank Vatrano100730330
Brayden McNabb997033111
Ivan Barbashev100720220
Olli Maatta1007022-12
Dylan Strome100702200
Nick Holden100701120
Dylan DeMelo1007011110
Devon Toews100700020
Conor Sheary100700010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Sergei Bobrovsky10074123.440.9060
Louis Domingue1000000000

WINS VERSUS Bruins : 0

Last 10 Games : 1-4-1 (L3)

Home Record : 1-1-1

Overall Record : 1-4-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Dylan Larkin100623510
Elias Lindholm1006235-25
Pavel Zacha100614510
Elias Pettersson1006055-10
Carl Soderberg100631402
Jakub Voracek1006224-32
Erik Karlsson1006044-40
Mats Zuccarello100630350
Dustin Brown100621330
Filip Hronek1006022-38
Jake Muzzin1006011-12
Anton Stralman100601107
Henrik Borgstrom1001000-10
Craig Smith1006000-50
Rasmus Dahlin100600010
Robert Thomas1006000-80
Brian Dumoulin100600002
Justin Abdelkader1006000-60
Injured Reserve
Sidney Crosby91522430

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Frederik Andersen9961413.510.9070
James Reimer1000000000